Inspiration Lab


Ian Stevenson
September 21, 2012, 6:54 am
Filed under: Illustration/Art

Ohh friday has come and I for one am looking forward to the weekend. I think I need a bit of a laugh so I’m gonna give you one of my long time faves that I have never actually blogged before. The reason is that whenever I look at his work I always think ‘WTF?!’ (pardon the French!) because it’s really shit (again, pardon the French!) but that makes it soooooooo good. It is way beyond illustration and art, it’s the attitude that totally cracks me up. And I would kiss whoever’s smelly feet to get that sofa piece, although preferably Mr. Stevenson’s obviously. Enough of the crazy talk…but it’s friday after all!

Hope you like it as much as me!

See more: http://www.ianstevenson.co.uk


1 Comment so far
Leave a comment

haha !

Comment by Helen Cherry




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,481 other followers

%d bloggers like this: